| TenFourOne company, one bill | $99/month, billed annually ($119 month to month) | Driver files, drug & alcohol program (consortium enrollment and every form done for you), Clearinghouse, tracking, UCR, MCS-150, BOC-3, IFTA (annual plan), vault, safety-score watch, human review, scorecard. | The consortium's membership fee, $99 a year for the whole account, paid to the consortium directly (we refer you, enroll you and do every form). Government fees, tests and the agent's fee are also paid directly. | $1,287= $1,188 to TenFour + $99 elsewhere1 vendor to manage | The baseline |
| FoleyQuote only | Quote required: the Essential, Professional and Power tiers show no prices | Driver files, Clearinghouse, MVR monitoring and audit support are sold only inside the quote-only packages | Cannot be priced without a quote | Quote required | No published price |
| J. J. KellerManaged service | Managed services are quote-only. DOT Authority Monitoring is published at $49.50 per month per DOT number$594 to this vendor for the year | Authority monitoring with UCR and MCS-150 filed automatically | Driver file $199 · Consortium $160 · Clearinghouse $199 · Expiration tracking $60 · +3 more$1,138 in all, from other companies | $1,732= $594 to them + $1,138 elsewhere5 vendors to manage | $445 a year more |
| OOIDA Business ServicesAssociation | $45 a year membership, required before buying any service$380 to this vendor for the year | CMCI drug & alcohol consortium $170 a year when you are your own DER, plus a one-time enrollment fee; Clearinghouse work billed separately ($115 bundle, or $75 + $40 portal + $10 a query) | Driver file $199 · UCR filing $99 · MCS-150 $75 · IFTA returns $400 · +4 more$1,013 in all, from other companies | $1,393= $380 to them + $1,013 elsewhere5 vendors to manage | $106 a year more |
| DOT Compliance GroupConsortium | $299 a year, drug & alcohol testing program$571 to this vendor for the year | Consortium enrollment and random testing management; Clearinghouse billed separately at $99 to $299 a year | Driver file $199 · Expiration tracking $60 · Vehicle records $60 · Audit-ready files $60 · +2 more$839 in all, from other companies | $1,410= $571 to them + $839 elsewhere4 vendors to manage | $123 a year more |
| FleetDrive 360À la carte filings | $5 per driver per month for the platform$891 to this vendor for the year | Compliance software: document storage, expiration tracking, alerts | IFTA returns $400 · Audit-ready files $60$460 in all, from other companies | $1,351= $891 to them + $460 elsewhere3 vendors to manage | $64 a year more |
| Trucksafe Compliance+Training | $99 per month with a 12-month minimum, or $89 a month billed annually ($1,068)$1,068 to this vendor for the year | Attorney-built training courses, CSA score reports, monthly regulatory alerts, a webinar library, downloadable policy and DQ-file templates | Driver file $199 · Consortium $160 · Clearinghouse $199 · Expiration tracking $60 · +5 more$1,312 in all, from other companies | $2,380= $1,068 to them + $1,312 elsewhere6 vendors to manage | $1,093 a year more |
| Simplex GroupQuote only | Quote required, no compliance price is published | Compliance programs, consortium, Clearinghouse, driver files, audit prep, IFTA, UCR and MCS-150 are all quoted | Cannot be priced without a quote | Quote required | No published price |
| DotFleet ComplianceManaged service | $30 per driver per month, plus $75 per driver to build the file$435 to this vendor for the year | Driver qualification files built and maintained, annual MVR pull and review, medical-card tracking, audit-ready recordkeeping | Consortium $160 · Clearinghouse $199 · UCR filing $99 · MCS-150 $75 · +2 more$993 in all, from other companies | $1,428= $435 to them + $993 elsewhere5 vendors to manage | $141 a year more |